Sign up for Email/SMS Alerts

Elections Board / Precinct and Ward Poll Locations

2011 Precinct and Ward Poll Locations

FIRST (1st) WARD
First- School No.47, 500 S. Linwood Ave.
Second- Engine House No. 5, 2120 Eastern Ave.
Third- School No.47, 500 S. Linwood Ave.
Fourth- St. Brigid’s Parish Center, 900 S. East Ave.
Fifth- Hatton Senior Citizen Ctr., 2825 Fait Ave.

SECOND (2nd) WARD
First- School No. 23, 245 S. Wolfe St.
Second- School No. 23, 245 S. Wolfe St.
Third-Lemko House, 603 S. Ann St.

THIRD (3rd) WARD
First- School No. 423, 1601 E. Lombard St.
Second-School No. 423, 1601 E. Lombard St.
Third- St. Leo’s Church Hall, 225 S. Exeter St.

FOURTH (4th) WARD
First-Charles Towers Apts., 222 N. Charles St.
Second-Steadman Fire Station, 15 S. Eutaw St.
Third-Murty Ctr.-Poe Auditorium, 206 N. Fremont Ave.

FIFTH (5th) WARD
First –Pleasant View Gardens Apartments, 201 N. Aisquith St.
Second-Monument East Apts., 633 Aisquith St.

SIXTH (6th) WARD
First-School No. 83, 200 N. Lakewood Ave.
Second-School No. 27, 100 N. Chester St.
Third-School No. 27, 100 N. Chester St.
Fourth- School No. 27, 100 N. Chester St.
Fifth- School No. 83, 200 N. Lakewood Ave.

SEVENTH (7th) WARD
First-East Baltimore Development Inc., 1731 E. Chase Street
Second- School No. 13, 600 N. Patterson Park Ave.
Third-School No. 13, 600 N. Patterson Park Ave.
Fourth-Immanuel Temple AME. Church, 2931 E. Madison St.

EIGHTH (8th) WARD
First-The Maryland State Boychoir Center, 3400 Norman Ave.
Second-The Maryland State Boychoir Center, 3400 Norman Ave.
Third-The Catholic High School, 2800 Edison Highway
Fourth-School No. 36, 1919 N. Broadway
Fifth-School No. 36, 1919 N. Broadway
Sixth- School No. 250, 1400 N. Caroline St.
Seventh-School No. 250, 1400 N. Caroline St.
Eighth- Truck Co. No. 15, 1223 N. Montford Ave.
Ninth-Collington Square Recreation Center, 1409 N. Collington Ave.
Tenth- School No. 85, 2701 E. Oliver St.
Eleventh- School No. 86, 2625 E. Federal St.

NINTH (9th) WARD
First-Church of the Redeemed, 4321 Old York Rd.
Second-Ellerslie Apartments, 601 Wyanoke Ave.
Third-School No. 51, 3400 Ellerslie Ave. – Ent. 34th St.
Fourth-School No. 51, 3400 Ellerslie Ave. – Ent. 34th St.
Fifth-School No. 410, 3500 Hillen Rd. – Ent. Tivoly Ave.
Sixth-School No. 410, 3500 Hillen Rd. – Ent. Tivoly Ave.
Seventh-School No. 44, 2040 E. 32nd St.
Eighth- Mason Hall, 1640-44 Gorsuch Ave.
Ninth- School No.31, 1400 Exeter Hall Ave.
Tenth-Engine House No.31, 3123 Greenmount Ave.
Eleventh-School No.31, 1400 Exeter Hall Ave.
Twelfth-Mason Hall, 1640-44 Gorsuch Ave.
Thirteenth-School No. 7, 2000 Cecil Ave.
Fourteenth-School No. 7, 2000 Cecil Ave.
Fifteenth-Oliver Multi-Purpose Ctr., 1400 E. Federal St.

TENTH (10th) WARD
First-School No. 16, 1101 Valley St.
Second-Waters Tower, 1400 E. Madison St.
Third-Latrobe Homes, 900 E. Madison St.
Fourth-School No. 16, 1101 Valley St.

ELEVENTH (11th) WARD
First-Chase House, 1027 Cathedral St.
Second-Chase House, 1027 Cathedral St.
Third-Brown Memorial Church, 1316 Park Ave.
Fourth-McCulloh Homes, 1102 Druid Hill Ave..
Fifth-Chase House, 1027 Cathedral St
Sixth-Enoch Pratt Free Library Central Branch, 400 Cathedral St.
Seventh-The Waxter Center, 1000 Cathedral St.

TWELFTH (12th) WARD
First-1st English Lutheran Church, 3807 N. Charles St.
Second-1st English Lutheran Church, 3807 N. Charles St.
Third-Greenmount School, 501 W. 30th St.
Fourth- Enoch Pratt Free Library Waverly Branch, 400 E. 33rd St.
Fifth- Enoch Pratt Free Library Waverly Branch, 400 E. 33rd St.
Sixth-School No. 54, 2900 Barclay St.
Seventh-School No. 54, 2900 Barclay St.
Eighth-School No. 53, 100 E. 26th St.
Ninth-The Wyman House, 123 W. 29th St.
Tenth-The Brentwood Apartments, 401 E. 25th St.
Eleventh-The West Twenty Apartments, 11 W. 20th St.
Twelfth-School No. 39, 201 E. 21st St.

 

 

 

 

THIRTEENTH (13th) WARD
First-Keswick Multi-Care Center, 700 W. 40th St.
Second-Engine House No. 21, 3724 Roland Ave.
Third-School No. 427, 1300 W. 36th St.
Fourth-School No. 249, 4300 Buchanan Ave.
Fifth-Shiloh United Church Apostolic, 2000 Druid Park Drive.
Sixth-Engine House No. 52, 3525 Woodbrook Ave.
Seventh-School No. 24, 2235 N. Fulton Ave.
Eighth-Beth Am In Town Synagogue, 2501 Eutaw Place
Ninth-Lakeview Tower Apts., 727 Druid Park Lake Dr.
Tenth-School No. 61, 2011 Linden Ave
Eleventh- School No. 55, 3608 Chestnut Ave
Twelfth-School No. 55, 3608 Chestnut Ave.

FOURTEENTH (14th) WARD
First-Mt. Royal Recreation Center, 120 W. Mosher St.
Second-Mt. Royal Recreation Center, 120 W. Mosher St.
Third-Engine House No. 13, 405 McMechen St.
Fourth-School No. 11, 1624 Eutaw Pl.
Fifth- Enoch Pratt Free Library Pennsylvania Ave. Branch, 1531 W. North Ave. at Pennsylvania Ave.

FIFTEENTH (15th) WARD
First-School No. 177, 4411 Garrison Blvd.
Second- School No. 406, 3701 Eldorado Ave.
Third-School No. 251, 3701 Fernhill Ave.
Fourth-School No. 58, 3935 Hilton Rd.
Fifth- School No. 58, 3935 Hilton Rd.
Sixth- School No. 60, 2700 Gwynns Falls Pkwy.
Seventh- School No. 21, 3301 Carlisle Ave.
Eighth- Liberty Grace Church of God, 3400 Copley Rd.
Ninth- School No. 64, 3901 Maine Ave.
Tenth- School No. 87, 4001 Alto Rd.
Eleventh--School No. 67, 1900 Edgewood St.
Twelfth- Enoch Pratt Free Library Walbrook Branch, 3203 W. North Ave.
Thirteenth- Enoch Pratt Free Library Walbrook Branch, 3203 W. North Ave.
Fourteenth- School No. 60, 2700 Gwynns Falls Pkwy.
Fifteenth- School No. 454, 2201 Presstman St.
Sixteenth- School No. 454, 2201 Presstman St.
Seventeenth- School No. 29, 1600 N. Payson St.
Eighteenth- School No. 107, 1300 N. Stricker St.
Nineteenth- School No. 28, 701 Gold St.
Twentieth- School No. 142, 2400 Windsor Ave.
Twenty-first- Engine House No. 52, 3525 Woodbrook Ave.
Twenty-second- MonteVerde Apt., 2503 Violet Ave.
Twenty-third- School No. 254, 3750 Greenspring Ave.
Twenty-fourth- Towanda Recreation Center, 4100 Towanda Ave.
Twenty-fifth- Towanda Recreation Center, 4100 Towanda Ave.

 

 

 

SIXTEENTH (16th) WARD
First-School No. 35, 801 N. Stricker St.
Second-School No. 35, 801 N. Stricker St.
Third-School No. 35, 801 N. Stricker St.
Fourth-School No. 35, 801 N. Stricker St.
Fifth- School No. 107, 1300 N. Stricker St.
Sixth-School No. 75, 1100 Whitmore Ave.
Seventh-School No. 262, 851 Braddish Ave.
Eighth-School No. 262, 851 Braddish Ave.
Ninth-School No. 145, 800 Poplar Grove St.
Tenth-School No. 75, 1100 Whitmore Ave.
Eleventh-School No. 63, 2777 Presstman St.
Twelfth-School No. 217, 1406 N. Ellamont St.
Thirteenth-St. Bernardine’s Church Hall, 614 Mt. Holly St.
Fourteenth-School No. 88, 621 Wildwood Pkwy.

SEVENTEENTH (17th) WARD
First-McCulloh Homes, 1102 Druid Hill Ave.
Second-Providence Inspirational Baptist Church, 850 Edmondson Ave.

EIGHTEENTH (18th) WARD
First-Greater Model Community Center, 1051 W. Saratoga St.
Second-School No. 10, 31 S. Schroeder St

NINETEENTH (19th) WARD
First-School No. 95, 1400 W. Lexington St.
Second-School No. 4, 30 S. Gilmor St.

TWENTIETH (20th) WARD
First- School No. 150, 220 N. Bentalou St.
Second-School No. 4, 30 S. Gilmor St.
Third-School No. 260, 2501 Frederick Ave.
Fourth- Voting Machine Warehouse, 301 N. Franklintown Rd.
Fifth- Hilton Recreation Ctr., 2950 Phelps Lane
Sixth- Mary E. Rodman Rec. Center, 3600 W. Mulberry St.
Seventh- School No. 73, 3434 Old Frederick Rd.
Eighth- School No. 73, 3434 Old Frederick Rd.
Ninth- Academy of Success, 525 Hurley Ave.
Tenth - School No. 260, 2501 Frederick Ave.
Eleventh - School No. 98, 424 S. Pulaski St.

TWENTY-FIRST (21st) WARD
First- School No. 22, 800 Scott St.
Second- School No.22, 800 Scott St.
Third-School No. 34, 1327 Washington Blvd.
Fourth- School No. 22, 800 Scott St.

TWENTY-SECOND (22nd) WARD
First- Harbor Apartments, 600 Light St.
Second-Engine House No. 2, 800 Light St.

 

TWENTY-THIRD (23rd) WARD
First-South Baltimore Learning Ctr., 28 E. Ostend St. – Ent. Patapsco St.
Second- Solo Gibbs Rec. Ctr., 1044 Leadenhall St., At Cross St.
Third-School No. 84, 100 E. Heath St.

TWENTY-FOURTH (24th) WARD
First-School No. 45, 1040 William St.
Second-Holy Cross Church Hall, 108 E. West St.
Third- School No. 416, 1100 Covington St.
Fourth-School No. 84, 100 E. Heath St.
Fifth-School No. 76, 1425 E. Fort Ave.

TWENTY-FIFTH (25th) WARD
First-School No. 246, 301 S. Beechfield Ave.
Second-School No. 246, 301 S. Beechfield Ave.
Third-School No. 226, 1207 Pine Heights Ave.
Fourth-School No.220, 2601 Tolley St.
Fifth- School No. 12, 2921 Stranden Road (Rec. Ctr.)
Sixth-School No. 225, 2401 Nevada St.
Seventh- Engine House No. 58, 2425½ Annapolis Rd.
Eighth-School No. 164, 2400 Round Rd.
Ninth-School No. 163, 844 Roundview Rd.
Tenth-School No. 181, 2700 Seamon Ave.
Eleventh- School No. 203, 300 Pontiac Ave.
Twelfth- St. Rose of Lima Church, 410 Jeffrey St.
Thirteenth- Brooklyn Rec. Ctr., 3560 Third St.
Fourteenth- Brooklyn Homes, 4140 Tenth St.
Fifteenth-School No. 239, 1201 Cambria St.
Sixteenth -Curtis Bay Recreation Center, 1620 Filbert St.

TWENTY-SIXTH (26th) WARD
First-St. Helena Community Assoc., 6509 Colgate Ave.
Second-School No. 240, 6300 O’Donnell St.
Third- School No. 240, 6300 O’Donnell St.
Fourth-School No. 405, 100 Kane St.
Fifth-Joseph Lee Fieldhouse, 5900 E. Pratt St.
Sixth-School No. 228, 701 S. Rappolla St.
Seventh-St. Nicholas’ Church Hall, 520 S. Ponca St./Rear
Eighth-Canton Baptist Church, 3302 Toone St.
Ninth-School No. 338, 801 S. Highland Ave.
Tenth- School No. 215, 3223 E. Pratt St.
Eleventh- John Booth Senior Center, 229 ½ Eaton St.
Twelfth-Engine House No. 51, 646 N. Highland Ave.
Thirteenth- Carroll Cook Rec. Ctr., 5061 E. Eager St.
Fourteenth- Community Building, 931 Armistead Way
Fifteenth- School No. 105, 6001 Frankford Ave.
Sixteenth- School No. 431, 5001 Sinclair Lane
Seventeenth- Orchard Ridge III Comm.Rm., 4340 Orchard Ridge Blvd.
Eighteenth- School No. 248, 3880 Sinclair Lane
Nineteenth- Enoch Pratt Free Library Herring Run Branch, 3801 Erdman Ave.
Twentieth- School No. 231, 3536 Brehms Lane
Twenty-first- School No. 231, 3536 Brehms Lane
Twenty-second- Jerusalem EV. Lutheran Church, 4605 Belair Rd.
Twenty-third- Jerusalem EV. Lutheran Church, 4605 Belair Rd.
Twenty-fourth- School No. 49, 5001 Moravia Road
Twenty-fifth- School No. 206, 4633 Furley Ave.
Twenty-sixth- School No. 211, 5300 Belair Rd.
Twenty-seventh- School No. 210, 4517 Hazelwood Ave.
Twenty-eighth- School No. 210, 4517 Hazelwood Ave.
Twenty-ninth- School No. 210, 4517 Hazelwood Ave.
Thirtieth- Engine House No. 54, 5821 Belair Rd.
Thirty-first- Engine House No. 54, 5821 Belair Rd.

TWENTY-SEVENTH (27th) WARD
First-Jerusalem Ev. Lutheran Church, 4605 Belair Rd.
Second-Ray of Hope Baptist Church, 3000 Parkside Dr.
Third-Engine House No. 42, 4522 Harford Rd.
Fourth- Harford Center for Sr. Citizens, 4920 Harford Rd.
Fifth- School No. 41, 5609 Sefton Ave./Rear
Sixth- School No. 211, 5300 Belair Rd.
Seventh- School No. 235, 6211 Walther Ave.
Eighth- School No. 235, 6211 Walther Ave.
Ninth- Engine House No. 56, 6512 Harford Rd.
Tenth- Overlea Chapel United Methodist Church, 3902 Overlea Ave.
Eleventh- Woodhome Rec. Center, 7310 Moyer Avenue
Twelfth- North Harford Rec. Center, 6800 Hamlet Avenue
Thirteenth- School No. 339, 2500 E. Northern Pkwy.
Fourteenth- School No. 236, 6101 Old Harford Rd.
Fifteenth- School No. 418, 2201 Pinewood Ave.
Sixteenth- School No. 212, 2800 Ailsa Ave.
Seventeenth- School No. 212, 2800 Ailsa Ave.
Eighteenth- Engine House No. 42, 4522 Harford Rd.
Nineteenth- School No. 219, 5931 Yorkwood Rd.
Twentieth- School No. 245, 1235 Sherwood Avenue
Twenty-first- School No. 219, 5931 Yorkwood Rd.
Twenty-second- School No. 242, 5201 Loch Raven Blvd.
Twenty-third- School No. 242, 5201 Loch Raven Blvd.
Twenty-fourth- School No. 242, 5201 Loch Raven Blvd.
Twenty-fifth- Northwood Appold Comm. Academy, 4417 Loch Raven Blvd.
Twenty-sixth- Enoch Pratt Free Library Northwood Branch, 4420 Loch Raven Blvd.
Twenty-seventh- Enoch Pratt Free Library Northwood Branch, 4420 Loch Raven Blvd.
Twenty-eighth- School No. 378, 900 Woodbourne Ave., At Tunbridge
Twenty-ninth- School No. 378, 900 Woodbourne Ave., At Tunbridge
Thirtieth- School No. 242, 5201 Loch Raven Blvd.
Thirty-first- School No. 245, 1235 Sherwood Ave.
Thirty-second- Northside Baptist Church, 1100 E. Northern Pkwy.
Thirty-third- School No. 213, 500 Campbell La., at Govane
Thirty-fourth- Deweese Recreation Rec. Ctr., 5501 Ivanhoe Ave.
Thirty-fifth- School No. 209, 1101 Winston Ave.
Thirty-sixth- School No. 214, 4520 York Rd.
Thirty-seventh- School No. 214, 4520 York Rd.
Thirty-eighth- Govans Manor, 5220 York Rd
Thirty-ninth- St. Mary’s Church of Govans, 5502 York Rd.
Fortieth- Grace UMC, 5407 N. Charles St.
Forty-first- Grace UMC, 5407 N. Charles St.
Forty-second- First Christian Church, 5802 Roland Ave.
Forty-third- School No. 407, 4600 Falls Rd.
Forty-fourth-. School No. 233, 5207 Roland Ave.
Forty-fifth- St. David’s Church, 4700 Roland Ave.
Forty-sixth- Bolton Street Synagogue, 212 W. Coldspring Lane
Forty-seventh- School No. 249, 4300 Buchanan Ave.
Forty-eighth- Ruscombe Garden Apartments, 4800 Yellowwood Ave.
Forty-ninth- Shrine of The Sacred Heart, 5800 Smith Ave
Fiftieth- Elderslie Methodist Church, 5601 Pimlico Rd.
Fifty-first- Levindale Home, 2434 W. Belvedere Ave.
Fifty-second- School No. 223, 4849 Pimlico Rd.
Fifty-third- School No. 62, 2835 Virginia Ave.
Fifty-fourth- C.C. Jackson Rec. Center, 4910 Park Heights Ave.
Fifty-fifth- School No. 5, 5011 Arbutus Ave.
Fifty-sixth- Bel-Park Tower, 3800 W. Belvedere Ave.
Fifty-seven- Bel-Park Tower, 3800 W. Belvedere Ave.
Fifty-eighth- School No. 223, 4849 Pimlico Rd.
Fifty-ninth- Jewish Community Center, 5700 Park Heights Ave.
Sixtieth- Jewish Community Center. 5700 Park Heights Ave.
Sixty-first- Jewish Community Center, 5700 Park Heights Ave.
Sixty-second- School No. 401, 6900 Park Hgts. Ave.
Sixty-third- School No. 247, 6100 Cross Country Blvd.
Sixty-fourth-. Engine House No. 45, 2700 Glen Ave.
Sixty-fifth- School No. 247, 6100 Cross Country Blvd.
Sixty-sixth- School No. 401, 6900 Park Hgts. Ave.
Sixty-seventh- School No. 241, 3801 Fallstaff Rd.

TWENTY-EIGHTH (28th) WARD
First-School No. 241, 3801 Fallstaff Rd.
Second-School No. 224, 5545 Kennison Ave.
Third- School No. 177, 4411 Garrison Blvd.
Fourth- School No. 256, 3501 Hillsdale Rd.
Fifth- Forest Park Senior Citizens Center, 4801 Liberty Heights Ave.
Sixth- Forest Park Senior Citizens Center, 4801 Liberty Heights Ave.
Seventh- School No. 256, 3501 Hillsdale Rd.
Eighth-Liberty Recreation Center, 3901 Maine Ave.
Ninth- School No. 201, 5025 Dickey Hill Rd.
Tenth- St. William of York Church, 600 Cooks Lane
Eleventh- School No. 232, 605 Dryden Dr.
Twelfth- School No. 232, 605 Dryden Dr.
Thirteenth- School No. 400, 501 Athol Ave.
Fourteenth- School No. 246-Annex, 301 S. Beechfield Ave.
Fifteenth- School No. 377, 201 North Bend Rd

Contacts

Armstead B.C. Jones, Sr
Election Director
Email Armstead
Email the Board of Elections

Abigail Goldman
Deputy Director
Email Abigail

Board of Elections Facebook Page